Tuesday, November 29, 2022
  • Court Personnel

    class=”row1″>

    All listed phone numbers belong to the 513 area code.
    1st District Court of Appeals
    230 E. 9th St.
    946-3500
    Judge


    Administrator


    Floor


    Phone


    Julie Kahrs Nessler 946-3500
    Angela Hayden (Assistant) 946-3500
    Pierre Bergeron 12th 946-3424
    Candace Crouse 12th 946-3424
    Beth A. Myers 12th 946-3424
    Robert Winkler 12th 946-3424
    Marilyn Zayas 12th 946-3424
    Ginger S Bock 12th 946-3424
    Common Pleas Court
    Hamilton County Courthouse
    946-5800
    Judge


    Bailiff


    Room


    Phone


    Lisa C. Allen Cynthia Longano 510 946-5112
    Jennifer L. Branch Sydney Greathouse 320 946-5117
    Wende Cross Lawrenceene Howard 380 946-5860
    Robert A. Goering Kristi Cornelius 520 946-5102
    Alison Hatheway Tara Eggleston 495 946-5760
    Christian A Jenkins Adam Eiser 360 946-5961
    Leslie E. Ghiz Dave Weisker 530 946-5830
    Tom Heekin Mitch Gillen 595 946-5785
    Alan Triggs. Lyndsey Spatafora 485 946-5841
    Jody M. Luebbers Steve Donnellon 340 946-5755
    Melba D. Marsh Dan Ahrens 310 946-5866
    Christopher A. Wagner. Christopher Harding 330 946-5890
    Terrance A. Nestor Cheryl Vest 540 946-5790
    Robert P. Ruehlman Laura Hayslip 300 946-5851
    Megan E. Shanahan Timothy Noel 560 946-5750
    Nicole L. Sanders Damon Gore 500 946-5774
    Magistrate Margaret B. Rentz 585 946-5820
    Magistrate Anita P. Berding 585 946-5820
    Magistrate David M.Kothman 413 946-5820
    Domestic Relations Court
    800 Broadway Avenue
    946-9000
    Administrative Judge


    Bailiff


    Room


    Phone


    Jon Sieve Darren Thomas 210 946-9024
    Judge


    Bailiff


    Room


    Phone


    Amy Searcy Sean McGrail 225 946-9031
    Susan Laker Tolbert Geri Bryant 334 946-9016
    Juvenile Court
    800 Broadway Avenue
    946-9200
    Judge


    Court Officer


    Floor


    Phone


    Kari L. Bloom 12th 946-9203
    Melissa Powers 14th 946-9209
    Municipal Court
    Hamilton County Courthouse
    946-5200
    Judge


    Bailiff


    Room


    Phone


    Gwen Bender Scott Schiller 174 946-5143
    Joshua A. Berkowitz Gary Rutz 154 946-5149
    Ted N. Berry Gabby Givins 230 946-5127
    Bernie Bouchard Andy Poli. 160 946-5175
    Jackie Ginocchio Brian T. Greene 140 946-5148
    Brad Greenberg Julie McCoy 164 946-5215
    Curtis E. Kissinger Melissa Bishop 124 946-5138
    Dwane Mallory Kevin Coker 134 946-5122
    William Mallory Raymond Phoenix 240 946-5160
    Heather S. Russell Jessica Jeffrys 264 946-5133
    Janaya Trotter Bratton Shawnise Lewis 280 946-5256
    Tyrone Yates Robin Jenkins 220 946-5154
    MAGISTRATES Karla Burtch 946-5174
    Deborah Casey 946-5180
    Jacqueline Purcell 946-5173
    Chuck Thiemann 946-5804
    Melissa West 946-5204
    Probate Court
    230 E. 9th St.
    946-3580
    Judge


    Administrator


    Floor


    Phone


    Ralph E. Winkler Vince Wallace 10th 946-3580