Monday, February 18, 2019

Court Personnel

All listed phone numbers belong to the 513 area code.
1st District Court of Appeals
230 E. 9th St.
946-3500
Judge


Administrator


Floor


Phone


Keith Sauter 946-3488
Mark Waters (Assistant) 946-3500
Pierre Bergeron 12th 946-3424
Candace Crouse 12th 946-3424
Russell J. Mock 12th 946-3450
Beth A. Myers 12th 946-2434
Robert Winkler 12th 946-3450
Marilyn Zayas 12th 946-3450
Common Pleas Court
Hamilton County Courthouse
946-5800
Judge


Bailiff


Room


Phone


Lisa C. Allen Cynthia Longano 510 946-5112
Thomas O. Beridon Adam Eiser 485 946-5102
Kim Wilson Burke (Drug Court) Ralph Ossenbeck 500 946-5770
Ethna M. Cooper Andy Poli 540 946-5860
Patrick T. Dinkelacker Chris Collini 360 946-5961
J. Patrick Foley III Rob Bryan 320 946-5890
Leslie E. Ghiz Dave Weisker 530 946-5830
Tom Heekin Mitch Gillen 595 946-5785
Charles J. Kubicki, Jr. Becky Ganis 520 946-5760
Jody M. Luebbers Steve Donnellon 340 946-5755
Melba D. Marsh Dan Ahrens 310 946-5866
Jerome J. Metz, Jr. Katie Meyer 330 946-5840
Terrance A. Nestor Cheryl Vest 495 946-5790
Robert P. Ruehlman Laura Hayslip 300 946-5851
Megan E. Shanahan Timothy Noel 560 946-5750
TBA Lois Gorrasi 380 946-5117
Magistrate Margaret B. Rentz 585 946-5820
Visiting Judge Carl Blackwell 580 946-5825
Visiting Judge John Henges 424 946-5918
Visiting Judge Judy Walters 566 946-5815
Domestic Relations Court
800 Broadway Avenue
946-9000
Administrative Judge


Bailiff


Room


Phone


Jon Sieve Darren Thomas 210 946-9024
Judge


Bailiff


Room


Phone


Amy Searcy Sean McGrail 225 946-9031
Susan Laker Tolbert Geri Bryant 334 946-9016
Juvenile Court
800 Broadway Avenue
946-9200
Judge


Court Officer


Floor


Phone


John M. Williams John Englert 14th 946-9203
Melissa Powers Christine Borger-Kleeman 12th 946-9209
Municipal Court
Hamilton County Courthouse
946-5200
Judge


Bailiff


Room


Phone


Gwen Bender Scott Schiller 280 946-5143
Joshua A. Berkowitz Gary Rutz 154 946-5149
Richard A. Bernat Chris Lazarovski 174 946-5108
Ted N. Berry Gabby Givins 230 946-5127
Bernie Bouchard Pete Pandilidis Jr. 160 946-5175
Jackie Ginocchio Brian T. Greene 144 946-5148
Brad Greenberg Julie McCoy 164 946-5215
Curtis E. Kissinger Melissa Bishop 124 946-5138
Dwane Mallory Laverna Morgan 134 946-5122
William Mallory Raymond Phoenix 240 946-5160
Fanon A. Rucker Nathan L. Waller 270 946-5256
Heather S. Russell Jessica Bostwick 264 946-5133
Alan C. Triggs Niro Wijesooriya 220 946-5165
Tyrone Yates Kelsey Carpenter 140 946-5154
MAGISTRATES Karla Burtch 946-5174
Deborah Casey 946-5180
Jacqueline Purcell 946-5173
Chuck Thiemann 946-5804
Melissa West 946-5204
Probate Court
230 E. 9th St.
946-3580
Judge


Administrator


Floor


Phone


Ralph E. Winkler Vince Wallace 10th 946-3580